The winners of the 24th national program “person of the year 2019”

Gone down in history 2019 was full of the most important and fateful events in the life of our country, which is directly reflected in the results of the 24th national program “person of the year”. Almost a quarter century, the program seeks to recognize the best of the best. Program notes true professionals whose activities make a real and recognized contribution to the development of socio-economic, cultural and social life of Ukraine, enhance its international prestige.

Based on the realities of today and the promising projections for the near future, for the 24th programme “person of the YEAR 2019” was elected as the slogan “inspiration to pretvorenii”. He embodies our endless hope for new changes, without which it is impossible to imagine Ukraine as a civilized European country. Often not because of, but despite, the best Ukrainian experts and professionals in various fields of success because you find inspiration in the daily work, in their lives. This inspiration does not depend on external circumstances, because it comes from the heart of vocation, of knowing their own mission and responsibility. This inspiration individuals who know how to win and know how to do it.

Today, a complex and ambiguous – to confront internal and external challenges, to understand and to take advantage of radical changes – it requires an unshakable belief, and a sincere desire to make the greatest possible contribution to the process of renewal of the country. Do our countrymen, sincerely devoted to the ideals of the state and of independence, the most worthy of them once again ascend to the pedestal of national recognition.

Close liaison with the media, regular contact with a wide audience in the social networks provide transparency of information access to all of the processes that occur during the annual training for the solemn ceremony of awarding the prize “person of the year”.

The General Directorate of the national program “person of the year” reports to the media that on January 15, 2020 announced the final results of the expert survey for 2019, and presenting to the public the names of the best Ukrainian professionals for their achievements in 2019 is determined by the winners of the 24th national program “person of the year 2019” in 17 professional categories of the Program.

“REGIONAL LEADER OF YEAR”

1. Yuri GUSEV – Chairman of the Kherson regional state administration;

2. SKALSKY Vladislav – head of Vinnytsia regional state administration;

3. SMIGEL Denis – Chairman of the Ivano-Frankivsk regional state administration;

“MAYOR of the YEAR” (large cities)

1. BONDARENKO Anatoly – the Mayor of Cherkassy;

2. Sergey NADAL, Mayor of Ternopil;

3. RAJKOVIC Andrew – Mayor Kropiwnicki;

“MAYOR of the YEAR” (small towns)

1. Andrey ABRAMCHENKO – the Mayor of the city of Izmail (Odessa region);

2. BELOUSOV Andrey – Mayor Kamenskoe (Dnepropetrovskaya region);

3. Vladimir KOVALENKO, Mayor of Nova Kakhovka (Kherson region);

4. RADCHIK Sergey – Mayor of the city of Khmelnik (Vinnytsia region);

“THE LEADER OF THE UNITED TERRITORIAL COMMUNITY OF THE YEAR”

1. Vitaliy GRINCHUK – Chairman Usinskoe OTO city, Kyiv region;

2. DROGOBITSKIY Ivan – Chairman Polanski SEL OTO Transcarpathian region;

3. Vitaly MAZUR – Chairman of the rural General relativity Bratslav in Vinnytsia region;

4. MITSUK Vladimir – Chairman of Bilozerka SEL OTO Cherkasy region;

“INDUSTRIALIST OF THE YEAR”

1. UKRAINE Yury – General Director of “Sumy plant “Energomash”;

2. SMIRNOV Alexander – General Director of “Camozzi”;

3. JAWORSKI Vyacheslav – Director of PJSC “Kremenchutsky carbon black plant”;

“ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR”

1. BULGAKOV Yuri – General Director of OOO “Danube shipping-stevedoring company”;

2. DUZANI Sergey – General Director of PJSC “Dyckerhoff Cement Ukraine”;

3. KOZITSKY Stepan – General Director of OOO “Zahidnaftoservis”;

“MANAGER OF THE YEAR”

1. Inga ANDREEVA, General Director of MasterCard Europe in Ukraine

2. KOZLOVA Irina – Director General of LLC “Sandora”;

3. SAVCHENKO Vladislav – General Director of “PowerCode LLC.”;

“FINANCIER OF THE YEAR”

1. ANLATAMAM Onur – Chairman of the Board of JSC “Credit Europe Bank” (Ukraine);

2. ROMANKEVICH Vitaly – First Deputy Chairman of “Industrialbank”, Vice-President of the Association of Ukrainian banks;

3. Yulia FROLOVA – Chairman of the Board of JSC “Alliance Bank”;

“INSURANCE MARKET LEADER OF THE YEAR”

1. POGORELOVA Nataliya – Chairman of the Board of Joint stock company “Insurance company “MEGA-GARANT”;

2. TUPIKINA Elena – Chairman of the Insurance company “INTER-PLUS”;

3. HIVE Elena – Chairman of PJSC “Insurance company “UNIKA”;

“THE LEADER OF THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY OF THE YEAR”

1. The Company “Intergal-Bud”;

2. Corporation “Promstan”;

3. “Investment and construction company “Tsentrobud”;

“RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX OF THE YEAR”

1. LCD “CITY PARK” (the developer – the company “synergy”);

2. LCD “INTERGAL CITY” (the Developer – the company “Intergal-Bud”);

3. LCD “SCANDIA” (developer – the company “Triumph”);

4. LCD “WHITE LINES” (developer – the company “A Development”);

“JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR”

1. MR Vadim (Internet portal Politeka);

2. Oksana GUTZEIT (TV Channel ICTV);

3. PANCHENKO, Diana (TV Channel NewsОne);

“ARTIST OF THE YEAR”

1. Alexey BOTVINOV – people’s artist of Ukraine, famous Ukrainian pianist;

2. Valentyn VASYANOVYCH, a leading Ukrainian film Director, winner of the prize for best film at the Venice film festival 2019;

3. POPLAVSKY Mikhail – people’s artist of Ukraine, the General producer of the national music award “Ukrainian song of the year”;

“SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR”

1. BELENIUK Zhan – world champion and champion of Europe on Greco-Roman wrestling 2019 in the category up to 85 kg.;

2. MAGUCHY Yaroslav – the Silver medalist of the World Championship in the high jump, 2019;

3. Olga HARLAN – world Champion in fencing on swords 2019;

“THE CHARITABLE FUND OF THE YEAR”

1. BF “BIG family” (President – Alexander Ulyanchenko);

2. Cf “WARRANT” (President – Natalia Onipko);

3. BF “HEART TO SERCA” (Chairman of the Board – Ian Sidor);

“NEW GENERATION OF THE YEAR”

1. Inna KOSTYRYA public figure, doctor of political Sciences;

2. MISHINA Ksenia is a Ukrainian actress of theatre and cinema;

3. Liliya OLEYNIK – public figure, the founder of the brand healthy diet iLive;

“CULTURAL-ART PROJECT OF THE YEAR”

Private Museum of historical costume and style MUSEUM VICTORIA is the Founder and Director of the Victoria Lysenko.

In the list of the laureate of the twenty-fourth national program “person of the year 2019” are 17 regions of Ukraine (Vinnytsia oblast, Dnipropetrovsk oblast, Zakarpattia region Zaporizhzhia region, Ivano-Frankivsk region, Kirovograd region, Kiev, Kyiv region, Lviv region, Mykolaiv region, Odessa region, Poltava region, Sumy region, Ternopil region, Kharkiv region, Kherson region, Cherkasy region).

In 24 years existence of the national program owners of the honorary title “person of the year” were 428 winners in the national categories and 131 winners of international and special awards program.
Honoring the laureates and winners XXІV the national program “person of the year” will take place on 21 March 2020 during the Solemn awards ceremony “person of the year 2019”.