The winners of the 23rd national program “person of the year 2018”

The processes occurring in Ukraine in recent years, radical changes in our lives, has become a powerful storage capacity of concrete actions, which, a priori, can not be used for the good of the country and people. Of course, first of all, human potential.

This potential year after year accumulates and the nationwide program “Person of the year”, whose role is not merely to ascertaining and promoting the achievements of people who have achieved national, and often international success. “Man of the year” performs an important function activation of the high potential leaders.

After all, including many of those whose victory in the most respected national program was the beginning of a meteoric rise in his field. So chosen for the XXIII phase of the nationwide program “Person of the year” slogan, “the Potential of new achievements” – fully meets the time and needs of our society.

And the sequence number of the current programme “23” refers to the category of positive numbers. It can be happy – especially for people who are in their motives and actions organically unite the interests of society with spiritual ideals. Which is consistent with the image of the owner of the title “person of the year”.

The General Directorate of the national program “person of the year” reports to the media that on January 15, 2019 announced the final results of the expert survey in 2018, and presenting to the public the names of the best Ukrainian professionals for their achievements in 2018 to determine the winners of the 23rd national program “person of the year 2018” in 18 professional categories of the Program.

The solemn Awards ceremony “person of the year-2018” will take place on 23 March 2019 at the National Opera of Ukraine.

ATTENTION! The names of the candidates are presented in alphabetical order:

“REGIONAL LEADER OF YEAR”

1. GOLOVKO, Valery – Chairman of the Poltava regional state administration;

2. GONCHARUK Oleg – Chairman of the Ivano-Frankivsk regional state administration;

3. Maxim STEPANOV – the Chairman of Odessa regional state administration.

“MAYOR OF THE YEAR”

1. BALOGH Andrew, the Mayor of Mukachevo (the Transcarpathian region);

2. LINNIK Anatoly – the Mayor of Nizhyn city (Chernihiv region);

3. TREPASHKIN Ruslan – Mayor, city of Pokrovsk (the Donetsk region);

“THE LEADER OF THE UNITED TERRITORIAL COMMUNITY OF THE YEAR”

1. GUYS Vadim – Chairman Novopskovsky OTO Luhansk region;

2. NATIVE Alexander – Chairman of the OTO Novoukrainka Kirovograd region;

3. MAYSTRUK Ruslan – Chairman Tetievsky OTO Kiev region.

“INDUSTRIALIST OF THE YEAR”

1. IORGACHOV Dmitry – General Director of PJSC “Odeskabel”;

2. San Jose Peter – General Director of the company “Modern-Expo Group”;

3. CHICKY Viacheslav – General Director of JSC “Electromashina”.

“ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR”

1. BILOUS Andrey – General Director of JV LLC “Bitunova Ukraine”;

2. KOZITSKY Maxim – Director of “Eco-Optima”;

3. Alina SKOMOROKHOVA – the General Director of open company “tin Impex”.

“MANAGER OF THE YEAR”

1. ANTONYUK, Yuriy – Head of the company “EPAM Ukraine”;

2. BORODAVKO Mikhail – General Director of PJSC “Ukrenergomontazh”;

3. KIKTENKO Alexander, President of GK Scissors.

“FINANCIER OF THE YEAR”

1. Leonid GREBINSKY – Chairman of the Board of JSC “KRISTALBANK”;

2. GULEY Anatoliy – Chairman of the Ukrainian interbank currency exchange;

3. TIGIPKO Sergey – the Chairman of JSC “TASKOMBANK.”

“INSURANCE MARKET LEADER OF THE YEAR”

1. BAZILEVSKAYA Natalia – Chairman of the Board of PJSC “GRAWE UKRAINE life Insurance”;

2. ZUBCHENKO Irina – Director of PRJSC “Kharkiv municipal insurance company”;

3. KIM Galina – General Director of “Insurance company “Yu.es.Ay.”.

“THE LEADER OF SMALL AND MEDIUM BUSINESS OF THE YEAR”

1. GREAT Tatyana – General Director of “global Travel Group”;

2. DUBCHUK, Irina is a co – Owner of OOO “TIGRES”;

3. CAHLO Ruslana – the President of the company “Soyuz Masterov beauty of Ukraine”.

“AGRARIAN OF THE YEAR”

1. Anatoly KISIL – Director of branch “Agrofirm “bays-agro”;

2. OSADCHUK Volodymyr – General Director of “COFCO AGRI resources Ukraine”;

3. TARASOV Sergey – Founder and head of the agricultural holding “I & U”.

“THE LEADER OF THE LOGISTICS INDUSTRY OF THE YEAR”

1. Group of companies “DELIVERY” – the General Director – Elena Lakatos;

2. OOO “In-Time” – the General Director – Sergey Grachev;

3. LLC “Hoedlmayr logistics Ukraine” – the Executive Director – Tatiana Streltsov.

“RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX OF THE YEAR”

1. LCD “INTERGAL CITY” (the Developer – the company “Intergal-Bud”);

2. LCD “LEVADA” (Contractor – PJSC “Agroromantica”);

3. LCD “HEM GRAD” (Developer – LLC “UKRBUD DEVELOPMENT”).

“THE HOTEL COMPLEX OF THE YEAR”

1. Hotel “BANKHOTEL” (Lviv);

2. The hotel “City Holiday Resort & Spa” (Kyiv);

3. The hotel “Villa le Premier “(Odessa).

“TELEVISION JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR”

1. GRITSYK Olga (TV Channel “Ukraine”);

2. OREL Svetlana (TV Channel “direct”);

3. The FLOOR of Vladimir (the TV Channel “112 Ukraine”).

“SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR”

1. ABRAMENKO, Alexander – Olympic champion in freestyle 2018;

2. BILODID Daria – World Champion in judo 2018;

3. Alexander USIK – Absolute world champion on Boxing in heavy weight (WBO, WBC, IBF, WBA (Super), The Ring).

“MAECENAS OF THE YEAR”

1. Dmitry ZUSMANOVICH – Founder BF the “right Bank”, the General Director of “Keramist”;

2. KORSHUNOVA Anna – the President of NGO “Bill bird”, the Chairman of the Board charitable Foundation “Fund the Future”;

3. NAUMOV Oleg is a Founder of the Museum of Ukrainian art.

“NEW GENERATION OF THE YEAR”

1. Tatiana PETRAKOVA – Public figure, editor in Chief of the national social gloss of Ukrainian People;

2. PLAHTIY Daria – actress, winner of the award “Golden Zia-2018” for the best female main role;

3. CHORNY Catherine – champion of the Youth Olympic games in Buenos Aires in fencing on swords, 2018

In the list of the laureate of the twenty-third national program “person of the year 2018” presents 17 regions of Ukraine (Volyn region, Dnipropetrovsk region, Donetsk region Zakarpattia region Zaporizhzhia region, Ivano-Frankivsk region, Kirovograd region., Kiev, Kiev region, Lugansk region, Lviv region, Odessa region, Poltava region, Kharkiv region, Khmelnitsky region, Cherkassy region, Chernigov region).

In 23 years of existence of the national program owners of the honorary title “person of the year” were 411 winners in the national categories and 119 winners of international and special awards program.

Honoring the laureates and winners of the XXIII national program “person of the year” will take place on 23 March 2019 during the Solemn awards ceremony “person of the year 2018”.

Automotive partner – Brand “AUDI”

Official broadcaster of the ceremony – Channel “DIRECT”

Accepts the hotel “Radisson Blu Kiev” Golden gate

The official drink of the ceremony – “Wines of the world”

gogetnews.info

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *